Privacy Policy

Please read this privacy policy cautiously by getting to or utilizing the site, you consent to be limited by the terms depicted thus and all the terms fused by reference. On the off chance that you don’t consent to these terms, don’t utilize the site.

 

 Content & Purpose:

  • This security strategy (“Privacy Policy”) applies to your utilization of the area name www.whocccovid-19emcare.com a web based gateway, and WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE, a portable application, possessed and worked by Adbizone Technologies LLP, an organization consolidated in 2018.
  • The Website is a platform that facilitates COVID -19 Information and online consultation for users which is directly given to WHO collaborating centre for emergency and trauma care department of emergency medicine JPN apex trauma centre, AIIMS, New Delhi, India to look into the severity of the patient, The arrangement between the WHO collaborating centre for emergency and trauma care department of emergency medicine JPN apex trauma centre, AIIMS, New Delhi, India & Adbizone technologies LLP shall be governed in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use. The Services would be made available to such natural persons who have agreed to become patient on the Website after filling the online consultation form, in accordance with the procedure as determined by Whocccovid-19emcare, from time to time (referred to as “You” or “Your” or “Yourself” or “User”, which terms shall also include natural persons who are accessing the Website merely as visitors). The Services are offered to the Users for their safety provision by WHO collaborating centre for emergency and trauma care department of emergency medicine JPN apex trauma centre, AIIMS, New Delhi, India on website www.whocccovid-19emcare.com and Application WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE, powered by Adbizone Technologies LLP
  • We have executed sensible security practices and systems that are proportionate with the data resources being ensured and with the idea of our business. While we attempt our best to furnish security that is equivalent with the business guidelines, in light of the inalienable vulnerabilities of the web, we can’t guarantee or warrant total security of all data that is being transmitted to us by you.
  • To offer the Types of assistance and for different purposes recognized in this Privacy Policy, WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE will be required to gather and host certain information and data of the Users. WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE is focused on ensuring the Personal Information of the Users and avoids potential risk for keeping up secrecy of the User’s Personal Information. This Privacy Policy has been structured and created to assist you with understanding the accompanying:
  1. The kind of Personal Information that WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE gathers from the Users;

 

  1. The reason for assortment, means and methods of utilization of such Personal Information by WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE

 

  1. How and to whom WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE will unveil such data;

 

  1. How WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE will ensure the Personal Information including Personal Data or Information that is gathered from the Users.

 

  1. How Users may get to and additionally adjust their Personal Information.

 

  • This Privacy Policy is published in compliance of the (Indian) Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules, regulations, guidelines and clarifications framed thereunder, including the (Indian) Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

 

What is the personal information?

  • “Individual Information” OR “Personal information” signifies any data that identifies with a characteristic individual, which, either straightforwardly or in a roundabout way, in blend with other data accessible with WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE, is equipped for recognizing the individual concerned.
  • “Sensitive Personal Data or Information” means Personal Information of any individual relating to password;; physical, physiological and mental health condition; sexual orientation; medical records and history; biometric information; any detail relating to the above as provided to or received by WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE for processing or storage. However, any data/ information relating to an individual that is freely available or accessible in public domain or furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law shall not qualify as Sensitive Personal Data or Information.

Types of personal information collected by WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE

  • A User may have constrained access to the Website OR Application and use a portion of the Services gave by WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE without making a record on the Website OR Application. Unregistered Users can get to a portion of the data and subtleties accessible on the Website OR Application. So as to approach all the highlights and advantages on our Website & Application, a User might be required to initially make a record on our Website & Application. As a major aspect of the enlistment procedure, WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE may gather the accompanying classifications of Personal Information from the Users (hereinafter all things considered alluded to as “ClientInformation”):
  • Personal Information
  1. Full Name
  2. Email
  3. Mobile Number
  4. Emergency Contact number
  5. Current Address
  6. Password

 

Types of Medical information collected by WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE

  • Medical Information
  1. Spo2
  2. Temperature
  3. Fever
  4. Cough
  5. Breathlessness
  6. Sore Throat
  7. Rhinorrhoea
  8. Nausea/vomiting
  9. Diarrhoea
  10. Mylgia
  11. Travel history in COVID – 19 affected countries
  12. History of contact with suspect of COVID – 19 person
  13. CKD
  14. COPD
  15. DM
  16. HTN
  17. CAD
  18. Malignancy
  19. CLD
  20. COVID – 19 testing results

 

Purposes for which your information may be used by WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE

  • WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE will hold User Information just to the degree it is important to offer Types of assistance to the Users. The data which WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE gathers from you will be for following purpose:
  1. Checking your health status and COVID-19 (Positive OR Negative status)
  2. Sending Your Personal and medical details to your chosen hospital
  3. Treatment of COVID-19 if found positive by hospital
  4. Use in research done by WHO and hospitals to understand patterns of COVID – 19

Disclosure OR transfer of your personal information:

  • The Disclosure OR transfer of your personal & medical information will be done only to WHO collaborating centre for emergency and trauma care department of emergency medicine JPN apex trauma centre, AIIMS, New Delhi, India and other hospitals who is in partnership with WHO collaborating centre for emergency and trauma care department of emergency medicine JPN apex trauma centre, AIIMS, New Delhi, India to treat COVID -19 patients.

Retention of the information:

  • All the data gathered/put away under this Privacy Policy and Terms of Use is kept up by WHO CC COVI – 19 EM CARE in electronic structure on its gear, and on the hardware of its representatives. Notwithstanding the way of capacity, WHO CC COVI – 19 EM CARE will keep all User Information classified and will utilize/reveal it just the way indicated under the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Links to third-party advertisement’s:

  • Any kind of advertisement is not allowed on this platform whether it be website OR Application of WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE.

Security practices and procedures:

  • WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE receives sensible security practices and techniques to incorporate, specialized, operational, administrative and physical security control measures so as to ensure the Personal Information in its ownership from misfortune, abuse and unapproved get to, revelation, modification and annihilation.
  • WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE finds a way to guarantee that outsiders to whom the Users’ Sensitive Personal Data or Information might be moved embrace sensible degree of security practices and methods to guarantee security of Personal Information.

User’s rights in relation to their personal information collected by WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE:

  • All the data given to WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE by a User, including Sensitive Personal Data or Information, is deliberate. Client has the privilege to pull back his/her/its assent whenever, as per the details of this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use, however please note that withdrawal of assent won’t be retroactive.

Changes in the privacy policy:

  • WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE may refresh this Privacy Policy whenever, with or without early notification. In the occasion there are critical changes in the manner WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE treats User’s Personal Information, WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE will show a notification on the Website or send Users an email. On the off chance that a User utilizes the Service after notification of changes have been sent to such User or distributed on the Website, such User thusly gives his/her/its agree to the changed practices.

Complaints:

  • WHO CC COVID – 19 EM CARE tends to errors and complaints of all Users as for handling of data in a period bound way.
  • For your complaints you can reach out to us at

Phone: +91 8800124026

Email: [email protected]

Contact us:

  • Registered address: B-05, C-50, Sector – 6, Noida – 201301
  • Phone: +91 8800124026
  • Email:

for complaints ([email protected])

for general queries: [email protected]

back to top
Translate »